Compare 1940s cremator capabilities to 2018 capabilities

Read and post various viewpoints or search our large archives.

Moderator: Moderator

Forum rules
Be sure to read the Rules/guidelines before you post!
avatar
bonniwell2923
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Mar 24, 2018 12:50 am

Compare 1940s cremator capabilities to 2018 capabilities

Postby bonniwell2923 » 1 month 2 days ago (Sat Mar 24, 2018 12:54 am)

As per document from Karl Bischoff dated June 28th 1943. 4,756 bodies processed on this day, See link: https://www.hdot.org/debunking-denial/a ... nts-ovens/
Capability of modern day, top of the line cremation system capability is an average 67.5 minutes. Document supplied at request. Calculate (60 minutes + 75 minutes = 135 / 2 = 67.5 minutes average).
Assume 1,440 minutes in a day, 24 hours.

Auschwitz Crematorium 1:
Total 6 units at Crema 1 in 1943. 340 corpses processed on June 28th 1943
Calculate 340 x 67.5 / 1440 minutes = 15.94. Round off to 16 modern day units needed
(16 – 6 = 10) 10 more modern day units required to achieve 340 body count

Auschwitz Crematorium 2 and 3:
Total 30 units at Crema 2 and 3 in 1943. 2,880 corpses processed on June 28th 1943
Calculate 2,880 x 67.5 / 1440 minutes = 135 modern day units needed
(135– 30 = 105) 105 more modern day units required to achieve 2,880 body count

Auschwitz Crematorium 4 and 5:
Total 16 units at Crema 4 and 5 in 1943. 1,536 corpses processed on June 28th 1943
Calculate 1,536 x 67.5 / 1440 minutes = 72 modern day units needed
(72– 16 = 56) 56 more modern day units required to achieve 1,536 body count.

To sum up my findings:
Results from Crema 1 plus Crema 2 and 3 plus Crema 4 and 5.
(10 + 105 + 56 = 171) 171 more modern day cremation units required to achieve 4,756 corpses processed on June 28th 1943. Those things that make you go hmmm?
Attachments
Leisung_der_Krematorien_in_24_Stunden_lt._Zenrralbauleitung_der_Waffen-SS_ab3 (1).jpg
Leisung_der_Krematorien_in_24_Stunden_lt._Zenrralbauleitung_der_Waffen-SS_ab3 (1).jpg (144.72 KiB) Viewed 502 times



User avatar
Hannover
Valuable asset
Valuable asset
Posts: 9345
Joined: Sun Nov 24, 2002 7:53 pm

Re: Compare 1940s cremator capabilities to 2018 capabilities

Postby Hannover » 1 month 2 days ago (Sat Mar 24, 2018 2:11 am)

Well yes, Bonniwell, we all required to believe that 'The Nazis' could perform feats of magic.

Image

However, that fake document has been debunked with ease.
And of course there's no human remains as alleged to be found.

Red flags galore:
(a)Letter register number ("31550 Pe. /Ne.-") lacks the year (/43/")
(b)Letter register number has a secretary or typist working for the man who dictated the letter (Jenisch) whose initials ("/Ne.") are not found on any of the other 58,000 documents surviving in the Auschwitz Construction Office archives.
(c)The rank of Dr. Kammler is given wrongly: SS-BrigadeFuehrer und Generalmajor instead of: SS-BrigadeFuehrer und Generalrnajor der Waffen SS. Such an error is not found on any other genuine document whatever.
(d)The reference number "31550" appears to have been typed in at a later date, possibly after somebody ascertained a suitable in sequence number to give to the fake document.
(e)The handling figures which this document gives for Crematorium II do not tally with the specifications provided by the manufacturers, Topf & Co. A letter cited by Jean-Claude Pressac from the Topf archives gives a top rate of 800 per day for Crematorium II and III
(f)Furthermore, the document refers to some crematoria which were at that time shut down, and to others that were due to be taken out of commission. Crematorium II was in service from March 15 to 24 and July 18 to December 31, in. 1943; Crematorium III from June 25 to December 31; Crematorium IV from March 22 to May ICI Crematorium II and IV were apparently 'down' at the date of the alleged document; and Crematorium I was taken right out of service soon after for conversion to an air raid shelter."

Even so called "holocaust historians" say that document is fake, see:
'New ‘Official’ Changes in the Auschwitz Story'
https://codoh.com/library/document/3030/?lang=en
also:
'Auschwitz. Fritjof Meyer's New Revisions'
A Review
By Carlo Mattogno
https://codoh.com/library/document/1434/?lang=en
and:
'Why did Auschwitz need crematoriums able to 'burn 5,000 people a day' ?'
viewtopic.php?f=2&t=10214&p=76884
much more:
https://codoh.com/search/?sorting=relev ... +june+1943

Welcome, Hannover

We're talking about an alleged '6M Jews & 5M others' ... 11,000,000.
There is not a single verifiable excavated enormous mass grave with contents actually SHOWN, not just claimed, (recall the claim of 900,000 buried at Treblinka, 1,250,000 at Auschwitz, or 250,000 at Sobibor, 34,000 at Babi Yar) even though Jews claim they still exist and claim to know exactly where these alleged enormous mass graves are.
If it can't happen as alleged, then it didn't.

avatar
Hieldner
Valued contributor
Valued contributor
Posts: 160
Joined: Mon Feb 15, 2016 5:21 am

Re: Compare 1940s cremator capabilities to 2018 capabilities

Postby Hieldner » 1 month 2 days ago (Sat Mar 24, 2018 7:41 am)

bonniwell2923 wrote:Capability of modern day, top of the line cremation system capability is an average 67.5 minutes.

I like this article about modern crematoria: https://www.popularmechanics.com/science/health/a18923323/cremation/. Here it’s about 90 minutes, but 60+ minutes is also possible.

I was really excited to know what Auschwitz expert Robert van Pelt had to say about this obvious fabrication when I got his book on the Irving trial. I was then really disappointed:
Robert Jan van Pelt wrote:Irving argued the document was a forgery. But if it was, who would have made it? Obviously the Russians, Irving argued. If they had done so, with what purpose? Obviously to embarrass the Germans, he claimed. It is an unlikely scenario. “It may in general be said that no one ever forged evidence to deceive historians,” the prominent historian Geoffrey Rudolph Elton wrote in his Practice of History (1967). “The intention, nearly always, is to deceive contemporaries, and mostly in a court of law.” The problem with the scenario that the Soviets had forged the letter to stress the diabolical project of the Germans through inflation of the incineration capacity in Auschwitz is that the figures in the official “Statement of the Extraordinary State Committee for the Ascertaining and Investigation of Crimes Committed by the German-Fascist Invaders and Their Associates in the Oswiecim Death Camp,” issued in May 1945, were much higher than the figures in Bischoff’s letter.

The Case for Auschwitz, p. 344.

The attempt to prove the letter’s authenticity by some general remarks about forgeries is beyond ridiculous. Furthermore, the Russians often presented numbers that didn’t match and that Irving only implicated the Russians further points to the suspicion that the whole trial was staged.

Hannover wrote:Red flags galore:
(a)Letter register number ("31550 Pe. /Ne.-") lacks the year (/43/")
(b)Letter register number has a secretary or typist working for the man who dictated the letter (Jenisch) whose initials ("/Ne.") are not found on any of the other 58,000 documents surviving in the Auschwitz Construction Office archives.
(c)The rank of Dr. Kammler is given wrongly: SS-BrigadeFuehrer und Generalmajor instead of: SS-BrigadeFuehrer und Generalmajor der Waffen SS. Such an error is not found on any other genuine document whatever.
(d)The reference number "31550" appears to have been typed in at a later date, possibly after somebody ascertained a suitable in sequence number to give to the fake document.
(e)The handling figures which this document gives for Crematorium II do not tally with the specifications provided by the manufacturers, Topf & Co. A letter cited by Jean-Claude Pressac from the Topf archives gives a top rate of 800 per day for Crematorium II and III
(f)Furthermore, the document refers to some crematoria which were at that time shut down, and to others that were due to be taken out of commission. Crematorium II was in service from March 15 to 24 and July 18 to December 31, in. 1943; Crematorium III from June 25 to December 31; Crematorium IV from March 22 to May ICI Crematorium II and IV were apparently 'down' at the date of the alleged document; and Crematorium I was taken right out of service soon after for conversion to an air raid shelter."

Good summary! Also see Carlo Mattogno’s The Real Case for Auschwitz, pp. 434 f. for a more thorough treatment.
»[Holocaust soap] odor, if captured and retained… would preserve the core of an individual soul… The undesirable smell of the extract spoke of the spectral Derridian trace… that continued to remind its consumers of their own bio-ontology.«—B. Shallcross

avatar
Marley775
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Jul 19, 2016 5:50 pm

Re: Compare 1940s cremator capabilities to 2018 capabilities

Postby Marley775 » 1 month 2 days ago (Sat Mar 24, 2018 6:49 pm)

Why Krema 1 is on that list knowing it was to be closed few weeks later, july 1943, if i remember ?

User avatar
Hannover
Valuable asset
Valuable asset
Posts: 9345
Joined: Sun Nov 24, 2002 7:53 pm

Re: Compare 1940s cremator capabilities to 2018 capabilities

Postby Hannover » 1 month 2 days ago (Sat Mar 24, 2018 7:37 pm)

Marley775 wrote:Why Krema 1 is on that list knowing it was to be closed few weeks later, july 1943, if i remember ?

Exactly, as it says on that list:
Crematorium I was taken right out of service soon after for conversion to an air raid shelter

The 'Why?' is that the 'document' is as fake as a three dollar bill.

- Hannover

What a tangled web they did weave when first they practised to deceive!
If it can't happen as alleged, then it didn't.

avatar
Marley775
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Jul 19, 2016 5:50 pm

Re: Compare 1940s cremator capabilities to 2018 capabilities

Postby Marley775 » 1 month 1 hour ago (Mon Mar 26, 2018 8:38 pm)

Not to mention the absence of documents showing important muffle's refractory brickwork replacement and correspondance between Topf and ZBL regarding their rebuild that refute this alleged document of June 28th 1943.

Here's what Mattogno wrote about these bricks:

Chapter 8.8.2, Auschwitz The case for Sanity

If, as van Pelt wants us to believe, 500,000 persons had been gassed and incinerated in crematorium II alone, it would have been necessary to rebuild the 15 muffles ([500,000]÷[15×2,000] =) 16 times over the period involved!

Such an effort would have generated a torrent of documents, but there is no trace of anything like this in the copious exchange of correspondence between Topf and the Auschwitz ZBL. The extant documents do not even contain a hint or an indication in this respect.

What is more, such maintenance work was not part of the Topf activities at Auschwitz Birkenau, something that has been established on the basis of the invoices.

The documents, as mentioned above, speak only of the shipment to Auschwitz of one freight-car of refractory material: on December 1941 ZBL had ordered it as “replacement material for repair work.”

This material was actually used for repairs on the second crematorium oven at the Auschwitz main camp. Considering this rebuilding of the refractory brickwork of the two muffles, the ovens of this crematorium could have handled at best 16,000 corpses. Hence, the total number of corpses which could have been incinerated in the Auschwitz-Birkenau ovens is about (92,000+16,000 =) 108,000.

This constitutes another confirmation of the fact that cremation of the allegedly gassed victims was technically impossible.

avatar
slob
Member
Member
Posts: 32
Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 3:06 pm

Re: Compare 1940s cremator capabilities to 2018 capabilities

Postby slob » 4 weeks 18 hours ago (Wed Mar 28, 2018 2:30 pm)

Voice (Hobart, Tas. : 1931 - 1953) Saturday 4 November 1944
Image

avatar
bonniwell2923
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Mar 24, 2018 12:50 am

Re: Compare 1940s cremator capabilities to 2018 capabilities

Postby bonniwell2923 » 2 weeks 4 days ago (Sun Apr 08, 2018 6:31 am)

another thing that bothers me are the 1) The exact # of minutes in a day 2) the cremated corpses are the exact # for 2 and 3 then 4 and 5.

avatar
bonniwell2923
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Mar 24, 2018 12:50 am

Re: Compare 1940s cremator capabilities to 2018 capabilities

Postby bonniwell2923 » 2 weeks 3 days ago (Sun Apr 08, 2018 4:21 pm)

I like this article about modern crematoria: https://www.popularmechanics.com/scienc ... cremation/. Here it’s about 90 minutes, but 60+ minutes is also possible.

the unit I used in the comparison was a B&L Phoenix II-3
Here is a good nat geo video on cremation, maybe you all have seen it? : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SS7l_fMliYg

avatar
Rogal Dorn
Member
Member
Posts: 65
Joined: Sat Aug 06, 2016 8:01 pm

Re: Compare 1940s cremator capabilities to 2018 capabilities

Postby Rogal Dorn » 2 weeks 3 days ago (Mon Apr 09, 2018 5:46 am)

bonniwell2923 wrote:another thing that bothers me ... the cremated corpses are the exact # for 2 and 3 then 4 and 5.

that part doesnt bother me, because crematorias 2 and 3 were built as mirrored images of one another, as were crematory buildings 4 and 5, including the number of ovens and the number of muffles per oven. the whole document reads like a theoretical, hypothetical estimate made by someone (perhaps sitting in the kremlin? lol), rather than an accurate observation based on e.g. several days' worth of operation and number crunching.


Since the document's picture looks like a digital scan of an original document rather than a nuremberg format affidavit, does anybody know where (in which archive or museum) the original is kept?


Return to “'Holocaust' Debate / Comments / News”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests