US Jew Unz strikes again, publishes: 'Townhall Columnist Marina Medvin Falls for Dachau Gas Chamber Hoax', by John Huss

Read and post various viewpoints or search our large archives.

Moderator: Moderator

Forum rules
Be sure to read the Rules/guidelines before you post!
User avatar
Hannover
Valuable asset
Valuable asset
Posts: 10182
Joined: Sun Nov 24, 2002 7:53 pm

US Jew Unz strikes again, publishes: 'Townhall Columnist Marina Medvin Falls for Dachau Gas Chamber Hoax', by John Huss

Postby Hannover » 1 week 4 days ago (Sat Nov 14, 2020 1:52 pm)

You have to give credit to Ron Unz, US Jew, who apparently doesn't think Jews should define themselves by the so called "holocaust", especially when it has been shown to be impossible. His site, http://www.unz.com , has published numerous Revisionist works which shatter The Big Lie.
Here we have another; this on the absurd claims made about Dachau.
Let this forum now what you think.

- Hannover

Revisionists are just the messengers, the absurd impossibility of the 'holocaust' storyline is the message.

See original for numerous references / links.
Townhall Columnist Marina Medvin Falls for Dachau Gas Chamber Hoax
John Huss • November 7, 2020
https://www.unz.com/article/townhall-co ... mber-hoax/

The Unz Review • An Alternative Media Selection
A Collection of Interesting, Important, and Controversial Perspectives Largely Excluded from the American Mainstream Media

Last month, Townhall.com columnist Marina Medvin published a column about letters allegedly written by Leon Morin, a 29-year old soldier who helped liberate the Dachau concentration camp in 1945. In his letters, Morin made a number of eyebrow-raising claims about Dachau—claims that Medvin swallowed uncritically:

The camp contained a gas chamber disguised as a shower room.
The gas chamber exterminated inmates using chlorine gas.
There were at least 20 camps just like Dachau on German soil.

Today, no historian—mainstream or revisionist, Jewish or gentile—would agree with these claims. According to the official Dachau website, “Killing people on a mass scale through poison gas never took place in the Dachau concentration camp.” According to the U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum, the Germans operated only five extermination camps: Belzec, Chelmno, Sobibor, Treblinka, and Auschwitz-Birkenau. All were located in Poland, not Germany. Neither mainstream historians nor revisionists believe that chlorine gassings occurred at any of the camps.

In his letter, Morin claimed that Dachau’s prison guards gassed thousands of inmates in a three-hour period just before U.S. troops arrived, of which “more than half” were “half cremated.” The point, we are led to believe, was to kill as many Jews as possible immediately before the camp was liberated and to conceal the dead bodies from the U.S. soldiers. If the point was to conceal evidence of gassings, we are left to wonder why the Germans would go to the trouble of half cremating bodies rather than fully cremating them. It is also curious that the guards waited until the very last minute to administer these alleged executions when there would have been ample opportunity to do so earlier.

According to Morin, the gas chamber had a capacity of 250. To gas 2,000 inmates thus would require eight separate gassings. It takes time to load 250 people into a small room. It takes time for a gassing to kill a group of people. And it takes time to drag 25,000+ pounds of human flesh out of that room. To administer 8 or more gassings in three hours the German guards and their staff would have had to average one gassing every 22.5 minutes.

Even more remarkable was the pace at which the gassed bodies were allegedly cremated. According to Morin, there were six crematories at Dachau—two that “can hold three bodies and four more who can hold six apiece.” This appears to be false: there were apparently only two crematoria ever built at Dachau and it is not clear that both were functional when Dachau was liberated. The official Dachau website shows only one crematorium building, referred to as “barrack X.”. Morin presumably meant to say that there were six ovens in this one crematorium and is claiming—improbably—that multiple bodies could be shoved into each oven. For the sake of argument, let’s accept this questionable claim and do the math. To simplify the analysis, we will make the following assumptions: It takes one hour to fully cremate bodies in an oven, no matter how many bodies are crammed inside; it takes half an hour to half cremate a body; time spent moving bodies to the crematorium from the gas chamber and loading them into the ovens is zero; time spent unloading half-cremated bodies from the ovens is zero; time spent moving half-cremated bodies out of the crematorium is zero. So, that gives us:

2 ovens that can hold three bodies each = 6 bodies fully cremated per hour
4 ovens that can hold six bodies each = 24 bodies fully cremated per hour
= Total of 30 bodies fully cremated per hour
= 60 bodies half cremated per hour
= 180 bodies half cremated in three hours

Under more realistic assumptions, the numbers might look something like this:

6 ovens that can hold 1-2 bodies body each = 6-12 bodies cremated per hour
= 18-24 bodies fully cremated in three hours
= 36-48 bodies half-cremated in three hours

Of course, if we take into account time spent dragging corpses from the gas chamber to the crematorium, loading them into the ovens, removing half-cremated bodies from the ovens, and hauling half-cremated bodies out of the crematorium, the number would be even lower. It is also reasonable to assume that some time would be required to cool the oven before removing half-cremated bodies. Even under the most generous assumptions, Morin’s claim—more than a thousand half-cremations in just three hours, or one half-cremation every 10 seconds or so—obviously is impossible.

Morin did not claim that he personally witnessed any of the gassings or cremations. He was probably telling stories he had been told by others—stories that likely were promoted by the U.S. Army as part of an anti-Germany post-war propaganda campaign.

Some of Medvin’s readers attempted to rebut Morin’s false allegations, but it appears that their comments have been deleted by Townhall staff. (So much for the idea that conservatives support free speech.)

In a follow-up column, Medvin highlighted Morin’s claim that camp guards used bloodhounds to torture Dachau inmates. She states that this claim is backed by “historic photos” which “show Dachau prisoners fighting the ravenous dogs with clubs to survive.” The only photo she linked to, however, shows no such fight—only a pair of inmates sitting near a dead dog. For all we know, the dog may have died of starvation or old age. Curiously, Medvin has not written about similar allegations directed at Israel (see here, here, here, and here).

If it is real, Morin’s letter is historically significant. It is not evidence that there were gas chambers at Dachau (as Medvin believes), but does illustrate a post-war propaganda campaign designed to vilify Nazi Germany—a propaganda campaign that continues to this day.
Related Videos purged from YouTube but now on Bitchute

One Third of the Holocaust (2008)

Buchenwald: A Dumb Dumb Portrayal of Evil

The Auschwitz Hoax: Why the Gas Chambers Are A Myth
If it can't happen as alleged, then it didn't.

Carto's Cutlass Supreme
Valuable asset
Valuable asset
Posts: 2449
Joined: Tue Dec 07, 2004 1:42 am
Location: Northern California

Re: US Jew Unz strikes again, publishes: 'Townhall Columnist Marina Medvin Falls for Dachau Gas Chamber Hoax', by John H

Postby Carto's Cutlass Supreme » 1 week 3 days ago (Sun Nov 15, 2020 1:20 am)

One element to understand this is our own (USA) Psych Warfare Department lied to our own troops. Whether it was SHAEF, USA, or the 3rd Army's own internal Psych warfare department isn't clear. (Perhaps it was even the OSS.) Their objective can be seen in that Dachau part of the film played at the Nuremberg Trial.

Their lying to our own troops in other camps like Buchenwald, and publicized in Stars And Stripes Newspaper, may have put those troops in a disposition to then gun down in cold blood many Germans stationed at Dachau.

But one mistake Psych Warfare made is the seeming logic that gas would be propelled through tubes. Its an easy mistake. First of all one thinks of 'gas' as maybe coming though a tube. Exhaust 'gas' comes though an exhaust tube. If you throw fake shower heads into the story, then it's easy to make a conceptual jump, that a pipe attached to the shower head was where poison gas then came through. But Zyklon B doesn't propel itself like that. It just sublimates into the air. No propulsion.

User avatar
Archie
Valued contributor
Valued contributor
Posts: 180
Joined: Fri Jun 12, 2020 12:44 am

Re: US Jew Unz strikes again, publishes: 'Townhall Columnist Marina Medvin Falls for Dachau Gas Chamber Hoax', by John H

Postby Archie » 1 week 20 hours ago (Tue Nov 17, 2020 9:03 pm)

I just rewatched the Nuremberg clip and they definitely say "cyanide powder" was used and it shows a can of Zyklon. And yes it also shows big pipes and valves and stuff.

The Museum site that was linked to in the article says the following:
In the spring of 1942, work began on building “barrack X”, which was then put into operation a year later. This was a crematorium with four furnaces, a disinfection chamber for clothing, dayrooms and sanitary facilities, as well as morgues and a gas chamber disguised as a “shower bath”. There can be no doubt that “barrack X” was designed for the mass extermination of prisoners.

Killing people on a mass scale through poison gas never took place in the Dachau concentration camp. It remains unexplained as to why the SS never used the operational gas chamber for this purpose. According to one contemporary witness account, some prisoners were killed by poison gas in 1944.

https://www.kz-gedenkstaette-dachau.de/en/historical-site/virtual-tour/crematorium-area/

Interesting that they are vague on the type of gas used ("poison gas"). Also interesting that they claim it was operational but never used. I would love to hear them attempt to explain how the pipes and valves are supposed to have worked.

The issue has been pretty much conceded. The only thing they are clinging to is that they aren't quite willing to admit that it's a fake. Too embarrassing and it raises too many questions. So they still insist it was a real gas chamber built by the Germans who for some mysterious reason never used it.

When I saw the "never used" sign
Image
[sign added to post by Moderator1]
I always pretty much took for granted that it was fake. But I must confess I've never really looked much into it. I found this link at Irving's site with link claiming some direct evidence of American fraud.
Irving's comment: "Article by Erich kern, Mar 1977, on part played by US Army and CIC in installing fake gas chamber attributes in Dachau camp after WW2"
http://www.fpp.co.uk/Auschwitz/Dachau/Kern060377.html
http://vho.org/D/ffh/Zeuge18.html

Gerhard Roßberger, who was the German camp commandant of Dachau from mid-May 1945 to September 1945 and who as such was responsible for the entire work of Camps 2911 and 2912 as well as the hospital, cleared up the last remaining uncertainties. The American camp commandant at that time was Major Duncan, the camp officer was Lieutenant Henry A. Samuel, who emigrated from Berlin to the USA in 1935. Gerhard Roßberger states:

"In the Dachau concentration camp there was a crematorium from before 1945, a gas chamber did not exist. The American CIC agents Howard and Strauss tried to convert the anteroom of the crematorium into a gas chamber. When Major Duncan found out about this, he refused to use them Then mainly Poles, who had allegedly already been in the concentration camp, attached doors and shutters in the anteroom of the crematorium. They belonged to a special group under DDDr. Dortheimer, who was the interpreter and recorder CIC was active.

The Poles claimed that the gas had been gassed in Dachau and that the gas was let into the crematorium vestibule underground through the sewer system. But this could not be maintained because the guardhouse was connected to the same sewer system and no intermediate valve was installed. Now the workers of the special group DDDr. Dortheimer, during the renovation of the crematorium, installed showers in the form of showers on the ceiling in order to simulate a gasification plant. The showers were only inserted into the ceiling, without any supply line. After four weeks, these showers were removed again on the orders of the American camp commandant Major Duncan.

With this the last veil of the Dachau gas chamber lie has fallen. The American CIC agents Howard and Strauss, with the help of the Dortheimer special group, attempted fraud that moved the minds all over the world for almost three decades and which is still being taken at face value by many today. "

User avatar
Archie
Valued contributor
Valued contributor
Posts: 180
Joined: Fri Jun 12, 2020 12:44 am

Re: US Jew Unz strikes again, publishes: 'Townhall Columnist Marina Medvin Falls for Dachau Gas Chamber Hoax', by John H

Postby Archie » 1 week 20 hours ago (Tue Nov 17, 2020 9:11 pm)

Incidentally, does anyone know why the the Dachau fumigation chambers don't appear to have any blue staining?

Do the walls there not have any iron content or something?

Image

david2923
Member
Member
Posts: 74
Joined: Tue Jun 11, 2019 12:16 am

Re: US Jew Unz strikes again, publishes: 'Townhall Columnist Marina Medvin Falls for Dachau Gas Chamber Hoax', by John H

Postby david2923 » 1 week 18 hours ago (Tue Nov 17, 2020 11:08 pm)

Here is a decent video on the Science of death (and cremation). Maybe some may have already seen it but I post for those who did not
link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SS7l_fMliYg

I will let these two guy do the talking, see attachments
Attachments
10 a day only.JPG
B and L  .jpg
Water came down instead of the gas :drunken:

Prussian blue
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Nov 19, 2020 9:37 am

Re: US Jew Unz strikes again, publishes: 'Townhall Columnist Marina Medvin Falls for Dachau Gas Chamber Hoax', by John H

Postby Prussian blue » 6 days 7 hours ago (Thu Nov 19, 2020 9:44 am)

Archie wrote:Incidentally, does anyone know why the the Dachau fumigation chambers don't appear to have any blue staining?

Do the walls there not have any iron content or something?


Germar Rudolf writes in the "Vorlesungen über den Holocaust" on page 223 that this is due to a water-impermeable paint on the walls.
("das liegt daran, dass die Mauern dieser Kammern mit einer wasserundurchlässigen Farbe gestrichen waren, so dass die Blausäure dort nicht ins Mauerwerk eindringen konnte").

English translation added by Moderator1 from the cited "Vorlesungen über den Holocaust" at: https://codoh.com/library/chapter/1864/
Image
Abb. 65: Zyklon-B-Entwesungskammer im KL Stutthof, Ostseite außen. (© Carlo Mattogno[150])

I remember that the delousing chambers in the Dachau camp did not show any such blue discolouration. Does this mean that these chambers were not used?

R: Your observation is correct, but that is because the walls of these chambers were painted with a water-impermeable paint so that the hydrogen cyanide could not penetrate the masonry there. This was not the case with the chambers shown above.

It seems that blue discolouration of masonry is by no means the exception, but rather the rule, especially if the unprotected masonry of a building that was built specifically for this purpose has been repeatedly exposed to hydrogen cyanide from the beginning and for long periods of time.

User avatar
Archie
Valued contributor
Valued contributor
Posts: 180
Joined: Fri Jun 12, 2020 12:44 am

Re: US Jew Unz strikes again, publishes: 'Townhall Columnist Marina Medvin Falls for Dachau Gas Chamber Hoax', by John H

Postby Archie » 6 days 5 hours ago (Thu Nov 19, 2020 12:36 pm)

Prussian blue wrote:
Archie wrote:Incidentally, does anyone know why the the Dachau fumigation chambers don't appear to have any blue staining?

Do the walls there not have any iron content or something?


Germar Rudolf writes in the "Vorlesungen über den Holocaust" on page 223 that this is due to a water-impermeable paint on the walls.
("das liegt daran, dass die Mauern dieser Kammern mit einer wasserundurchlässigen Farbe gestrichen waren, so dass die Blausäure dort nicht ins Mauerwerk eindringen konnte").

English translation added by Moderator1 from the cited "Vorlesungen über den Holocaust" at: https://codoh.com/library/chapter/1864/
Image
Abb. 65: Zyklon-B-Entwesungskammer im KL Stutthof, Ostseite außen. (© Carlo Mattogno[150])

I remember that the delousing chambers in the Dachau camp did not show any such blue discolouration. Does this mean that these chambers were not used?

R: Your observation is correct, but that is because the walls of these chambers were painted with a water-impermeable paint so that the hydrogen cyanide could not penetrate the masonry there. This was not the case with the chambers shown above.

It seems that blue discolouration of masonry is by no means the exception, but rather the rule, especially if the unprotected masonry of a building that was built specifically for this purpose has been repeatedly exposed to hydrogen cyanide from the beginning and for long periods of time.


Prussian blue,

Thanks for registering just to answer my question. I appreciate it.

Also, inb4 they discover a Sonderkommando "testimony" that says they used this same paint on the walls in Auschwitz and had it removed just prior to the Soviets taking over the camp.

User avatar
Hannover
Valuable asset
Valuable asset
Posts: 10182
Joined: Sun Nov 24, 2002 7:53 pm

Re: US Jew Unz strikes again, publishes: 'Townhall Columnist Marina Medvin Falls for Dachau Gas Chamber Hoax', by John H

Postby Hannover » 6 days 4 hours ago (Thu Nov 19, 2020 12:46 pm)

Speaking of "paint", see:

Roberto Muehlenkamp & his Holocaust Industry say "eyewitness" Bennahmias is proof of 'holocaust' / Yes they do.
viewtopic.php?f=2&t=11308

Bennahmias said many laughable things, example:
- Daniel Bennahmias claimed the alleged gas chambers walls were PAINTED after each gassing to hide the cyanide residue which would eventually turn blue.

Well, even if true, that would simply 'lock in' the HCN in the mortar and concrete. Fact: There is no cyanide residue to be found which would indicate "mass gassings" as alleged.

The 'painting of the gas chamber nonsense was depicted in the movie The Grey Zone (2001) where 'sonderkommandos' first wash the chamber and then paint it over.
And this was supposedly done during the busy "Hungarian Action: when claims of gassing large groups were allegedly accomplished in a few minutes.
It would be impossible to have this painting and gassing operation going on simultaneously.
- Hannover

Revisionists are just the messengers, the absurd impossibility of the 'holocaust' storyline is the message.
If it can't happen as alleged, then it didn't.

User avatar
HMSendeavour
Valued contributor
Valued contributor
Posts: 479
Joined: Mon Aug 06, 2018 3:12 pm
Contact:

Re: US Jew Unz strikes again, publishes: 'Townhall Columnist Marina Medvin Falls for Dachau Gas Chamber Hoax', by John H

Postby HMSendeavour » 6 days 4 hours ago (Thu Nov 19, 2020 1:31 pm)

Hannover wrote:Speaking of "paint", see:

Roberto Muehlenkamp & his Holocaust Industry say "eyewitness" Bennahmias is proof of 'holocaust' / Yes they do.


How ridiculous. The pattern is impossible, it cannot be paint. This would mean there was paint inside some gas chambers and not others for some reason. This is impossible to believe. It was a pet theory invented by Zimmerman or Green and turned into "fact" later to patch this massive hole in the lie. It's nothing more than that.
Now what does it mean for the independent expert witness Van Pelt? In his eyes he had two possibilities. Either to confirm the Holocaust story, or to go insane. - Germar Rudolf, 13th IHR Conference

Breker
Valuable asset
Valuable asset
Posts: 840
Joined: Thu May 18, 2006 5:39 pm
Location: Europa

Re: US Jew Unz strikes again, publishes: 'Townhall Columnist Marina Medvin Falls for Dachau Gas Chamber Hoax', by John H

Postby Breker » 5 days 23 hours ago (Thu Nov 19, 2020 6:15 pm)

Germar Rudolf:
Your observation is correct, but that is because the walls of these chambers [at Dachau] were painted with a water-impermeable paint so that the hydrogen cyanide could not penetrate the masonry there. This was not the case with the chambers shown above.
Of course that speaks to the blue coloration that occurs when Zyklon-B was used. Had people been gassed at Dachau, regardless of water-impermeable paint, there still would be cyanide residue on top of the paint.. There was / is no such residue because no one was gassed.
Another nail in the dumb "gas chambers" assertion.
B.
Revisionists are just the messengers, the impossibility of the "Holocaust" narrative is the message.


Return to “'Holocaust' Debate / Controversies / Comments / News”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 10 guests